Will I receive my invoice monthly regardless of me being on debit order?

Yes, Once your debit order is in effect you will still receive your monthly invoices but they will just be sent for your records.

  • 0 Users Found This Useful
Was this answer helpful?

Related Articles

Do i have to be on debit order?

Due to the nature of our business we require all customers to use Debit Order as their payment...

When does my debit order go off?

Your debit order goes off at the beginning of the month for the month in advance.

Do I need to pay my Pro rata invoice via EFT?

Yes the first invoice needs to be paid via EFT thereafter if you have opted, your account will be...

Can i pay up front for a year in advance?

Unfortunately not. Since some of our packages run on a month to month agreement and we do not, at...

When are invoices due?

As per clause 8.1.2 in Terms and Conditions, all services are to be paid in advance within 7 days...